UCD 2023

*PLEASE NOTE:

SECTIONS A,B,C,D,E,F ARE FOR BOYS 

SECTIONS 1,2,3,4,5,6 ARE FOR GIRLS 

 

DAY 1: Tuesday 23rd May 2023

Section F

Section 6

1 St. Margaret’s NS Glasnevin NS
2 Glasnevin NS Rathgar NS
3 Rathgar NS St. Margaret’s NS
4 St Brigids Stillorgan St Brigids Stillorgan
5 Our Lady Of The Wayside, Bluebell Our Lady Of The Wayside, Bluebell
6 Gaelscoil Phádraig, Baile Breac Scoil Eoin, Kilbarrack
7 Scoil Eoin, Kilbarrack Gaelscoil Phádraig, Baile Breac
8 Holy Family NS, Monkstown Holy Family NS, Monkstown
9 Scoil an tSeachtar Laoch, Bóthar Bhaile Munna Scoil an tSeachtar Laoch, Bóthar Bhaile Munna
10 St. Patrick’s NS, Glencullen St. Patrick’s NS, Glencullen
11 St. Brendan’s NS, Loughshinny Catherine McAuley NS, Baggot Street
12 Catherine McAuley NS, Baggot Street St. Clare’s PS, Harold’s Cross
13 St. Clare’s PS, Harold’s Cross St. Brendan’s NS, Loughshinny
14 North Bay ETNS, Kilbarrack St. Patrick’s NS, Chapelizod
15 Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg, Raghnallach Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg, Raghnallach
16 St. Patrick’s NS, Chapelizod North Bay ETNS, Kilbarrack
17 Castleknock NS Castleknock NS
18 Inchicore NS Inchicore NS
19 Rathfarnham ETNS Rathfarnham ETNS
20 North Dublin NS Project, Glasnevin North Dublin NS Project, Glasnevin
21 Springdale NS, Raheny Springdale NS, Raheny
22 Gaelscoil Bharra, Cabrach Gaelscoil Bharra, Cabrach
23 Kildare Place NS, Rathmines Kildare Place NS, Rathmines
24 Burrow NS, Sutton Burrow NS, Sutton
25 Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna
26 Sandford NS, Ranelagh Kilternan Church of Ireland NS
27 Gaelscoil na Camóige, Cluain Dolcáin Gaelscoil na Camóige, Cluain Dolcáin
28 Kilternan Church of Ireland NS Sandford NS, Ranelagh
29 Mary Queen of Angels BNS, Ballyfermot Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden
30 St. Andrew’s NS, Malahide St. Andrew’s NS, Malahide
31 Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden St. Benignus NS, Balscadden
32 St. Benignus NS, Balscadden

 

DAY 2: Wednesday 24th May 2023

 

Section E

Section 5

1 Gaelscoil Mológa, Crois Araild Gaelscoil Mológa, Crois Araild
2 Glenageary Killiney NS Glenageary Killiney NS
3 St. Damian’s NS, Perrystown St. Damian’s NS, Perrystown
4 Scoil Naithi, Baile an tSaoir Scoil Naithi, Baile an tSaoir
5 Gaelscoil na Giúise Gaelscoil na Giúise
6 Ballyboughal NS Ballyboughal NS
7 St. Mary’s NS, Sandyford St. Mary’s NS, Sandyford
8 Scoil Mobhí, Glasnaíon Scoil Mobhí, Glasnaíon
9 St. Mary’s PS, Upper Dorset St. St. Mary’s PS, Upper Dorset St.
10 Scoil Oilibhéir, An Chúil Mhín Scoil Oilibhéir, An Chúil Mhín
11 St. Joseph’s Co-Ed, East Wall St. Joseph’s Co-Ed, East Wall
12 Queen of Angels PS, Wedgewood Queen of Angels PS, Wedgewood
13 St Malachys Finglas St Malachys Finglas
14 Holy Cross NS, Dundrum Holy Cross NS, Dundrum
15 Scoil Mhuire PS, Shankill Scoil Mhuire PS, Shankill
16 Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige, Baile an Teampaill Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige, Baile an Teampaill
17 St. Laurence O’Tooles CBS, Seville Place St. Joseph’s GNS, Finglas West
18 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál, Inchicore Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál, Inchicore
19 St. James’s PS, Basin Lane St. James’s PS, Basin Lane
20 Gaelscoil An Chuilinn, Baile an Tirialaigh Gaelscoil An Chuilinn, Baile an Tirialaigh
21 St. Malachy’s BNS, Edenmore Our Lady of the Wayside NS, Kilternan
22 Our Lady of the Wayside NS, Kilternan St. Anne’s PS, Fettercairn
23 Scoil Chiaráin CBS, Donnycarney Rolestown NS
24 Scoil Íosagáin, Crumlin Canal Way ETNS
25 Blessed Oliver, Balrothery Blessed Oliver, Balrothery
26 Virgin Mary BNS, Ballymun St. John of God GNS, Artane
27 Mary Queen of Angels I BPS, Ballyfermot St Patricks GNS, Ringsend
28 St. Anne’s PS, Fettercairn
29 Rolestown NS
30 Francis St. CBS
31 Canal Way ETNS

 

DAY 3: Thursday 25th May 2023

 

Section D

Section 4

1 Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Ballybrack Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Ballybrack
2 Skerries ETNS Skerries ETNS
3 Powerstown ETNS Powerstown ETNS
4 Scoil Réalt na Mara, Na Scéirí Scoil Réalt na Mara, Na Scéirí
5 St. Ultan’s PS, Cherry Orchard St. Ultan’s PS, Cherry Orchard
6 Castle Park, Dalkey Castle Park, Dalkey
7 Scoil Aoife CNS Scoil Aoife CNS
8 Harold Boys’ NS, Dalkey Loreto College JS, St. Stephen’s Green
9 St. Ronan’s, Deansrath St. Ronan’s, Deansrath
10 Ballinteer Educate Together NS Ballinteer Educate Together NS
11 Balbriggan Educate Together Balbriggan Educate Together
12 Solas Chríost, Belgard Solas Chríost, Belgard
13 Bracken Educate Together Bracken Educate Together
14 Griffith Barracks MDS, Clogher Road Griffith Barracks MDS, Clogher Road
15 Glasnevin Educate Together Glasnevin Educate Together
16 Belmayne Educate Together NS Belmayne Educate Together NS
17 Scoil San Treasa Scoil San Treasa
18 St. Dominic’s NS, Tallaght St. Dominic’s NS, Tallaght
19 Scoil Aonghusa SNS, Balrothery Scoil Aonghusa SNS, Balrothery
20 St. John the Evangelist NS, Adamstown St. John the Evangelist NS, Adamstown
21 Pelletstown ETNS Pelletstown ETNS
22 Lucan East Educate Together Lucan East Educate Together
23 St. Patrick’s SNS, Corduff St. Patrick’s SNS, Corduff
24 Harold’s Cross NS The Teresian School, Donnybrook
25 St. Joseph’s NS, Dun Laoghaire Harold’s Cross NS
26 Esker Educate Together NS St. Joseph’s NS, Dun Laoghaire
27 Esker Educate Together NS
28 Virgin Mary GNS, Ballymun

 

DAY 4: Tuesday 30th May 2023

 

Section C

Section 3

1 Kill O The Grange NS, Deansgrange Kill O The Grange NS, Deansgrange
2 St. Aidan’s SNS, Brookfield St. Aidan’s SNS, Brookfield
3 Scoil Bhríde BNS, Blanchardstown Loreto NS, Dalkey
4 Adamstown Castle Educate Together NS Adamstown Castle Educate Together NS
5 Central Model SNS, Marlborough Street Central Model SNS, Marlborough Street
6 Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach
7 Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen
8 Dublin 7 Educate Together Dublin 7 Educate Together
9 St. Fintan’s NS, Sutton St. Fintan’s NS, Sutton
10 St. Laurence’s NS, Baldoyle St. Laurence’s NS, Baldoyle
11 Lucan Educate Together Lucan Educate Together
12 Gaelscoil Naomh Pádraig, Leamhcán Gaelscoil Naomh Pádraig, Leamhcán
13 Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, An Chéim Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, An Chéim
14 Castleknock Educate Together Castleknock Educate Together
15 Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview
16 St. Francis SNS, Priorswood St. Francis SNS, Priorswood
17 Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Leamhcán Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Leamhcán
18 Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil
19 Howth PS Howth PS
20 Guardian Angels NS, Newtownpark Avenue Guardian Angels NS, Newtownpark Avenue
21 Scoil an Duinnínigh, Sord Scoil an Duinnínigh, Sord
22 Garrán Mhuire, Goatstown Garrán Mhuire, Goatstown
23 St. Francis of Assisi PS, Belmayne St. Francis of Assisi PS, Belmayne
24 St Marys Bootersto Our Lady of Consolation NS, Donnycarney
25 St. Mary’s SNS, Rowlagh St. Mary’s SNS, Rowlagh
26 Monkstown ETNS Monkstown ETNS
27 Tyrellstown ETNS Tyrellstown ETNS

DAY 5: Wednesday 31st May 2023

Section B

Section 2

1 St. Patrick’s BNS, Donabate St. Finian’s PS, Newcastle Lyons
2 St. Helen’s SNS, Portmarnock St. Christopher’s PS, Haddington Rd.
3 Rush NS Carysfort NS, Blackrock
4 St. Francis Xavier SNS, Blanchardstown Scoil Áine, Raheny
5 Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS, Johnstown Rush NS
6 St. Attracta’s SNS, Meadowbrook St. Patrick’s SNS, Skerries
7 St. Finian’s PS, Newcastle Lyons Holy Child NS, Larkhill
8 St. Christopher’s PS, Haddington Rd. St. Francis Xavier SNS, Blanchardstown
9 Carysfort NS, Blackrock St. Mary’s NS, Donnybrook
10 St. Patrick’s SNS, Skerries St. Helen’s SNS, Portmarnock
11 St. Mary’s NS, Donnybrook St. Attracta’s SNS, Meadowbrook
12 Scoil Thomáis, Laurel Lodge Scoil Thomáis, Laurel Lodge
13 Oatlands PS, Mount Merrion Oatlands PS, Mount Merrion
14 Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS, Drimnagh Hansfield Educate Together
15 St. Brigid’s BNS, Killester St. Marnock’s NS, Portmarnock
16 Holy Trinity NS, Glencairn Holy Trinity NS, Glencairn
17 Hansfield Educate Together Talbot SNS, Bawnoge
18 St. Marnock’s NS, Portmarnock Scoil Bhríde GNS, Blanchardstown
19 Talbot SNS, Bawnoge Scoil Mhuire, Sandymount
20 St. David’s BNS, Artane Our Lady of Mercy Convent School, Booterstown
21 Our Lady’s BNS, Ballinteer Rathdown School, Glenegeary
22 Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach Stanhope Street PS
23 St. Luke’s NS, Tyrrelstown St. Luke’s NS, Tyrrelstown
24 St. Olaf’s, Balally Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach
25 Divine Word NS, Marley Grange St. Olaf’s, Balally
26 Star of the Sea BNS, Sandymount Holy Rosary PS, Ballycragh
27 Holy Rosary PS, Ballycragh Our Lady’s GNS, Ballinteer
28 Divine Mercy SNS Divine Word NS, Marley Grange
29 Divine Mercy SNS

DAY 6: Thursday 1st June 2023

 

Section A

Section 1

1 Scoil Assaim BNS, Raheny St. Louis SNS, Rathmines
2 St. Brigid’s NS, Castleknock Loreto PS, Rathfarnham
3 St. Mary’s BNS, Lucan Presentation PS, Terenure
4 St. Michael’s College JS, Ailesbury Road St. Mark’s SNS, Springfield
5 St. Mark’s SNS, Springfield St. Brigid’s GNS, Cabinteely
6 St. Pius X BNS , Terenure St. Cronan’s SNS, Brackenstown
7 Ballyroan BNS St. Patrick’s GNS, Hollypark
8 St. Patrick’s BNS, Hollypark St. Pius X GNS , Terenure
9 St. Cronan’s SNS, Brackenstown St. Vincent De Paul GNS, Marino
10 Scoil Áine Naofa, Esker Scoil Áine Naofa, Esker
11 Belgrove Senior BNS, Clontarf Scoil Mhuire GNS, Lucan
12 Holy Family SNS, Swords Holy Family SNS, Swords
13 St. Patrick’s NS, Drumcondra St. Fiachra’s SNS, Beaumont
14 St. Fiachra’s SNS, Beaumont Belgrove Senior GNS, Clontarf
15 St. John Bosco SBS, Navan Rd. St. Colmcille’s SNS, Knocklyon
16 St. Colmcille’s SNS, Knocklyon St. Brigid’s NS, Castleknock
17 St. Louis SNS, Rathmines Mount Anville JS
18 Scoil Treasa, Firhouse Mary Help of Christians GNS, Navan Rd.
19 Sacred Heart BNS, Ballygall Corpus Christi GNS, Drumcondra
20 St. Mary’s BNS, Rathfarnham Scoil Treasa, Firhouse
21 St. Brigid’s BNS, Foxrock Our Lady of Good Counsel GNS, Johnstown
22 St. Patrick’s NS, Diswellstown St. Brigid’s GNS, Killester
23 Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn St Mochta’s
24 Drimnagh Castle PS Holy Trinity SNS, Donaghmede
25 St. Mary’s NS Rathmines St. Patrick’s GNS, Ballyroan
26 St Mochta’s St. Patrick’s NS, Diswellstown
27 Willow Park School St. Raphaela’s PS, Stillorgan
28 St. Joseph’s BNS, Terenure Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn
29 St. Laurence’s, Kilmacud Mount Anville PS, Kilmacud
30 St. Joseph’s BNS, Clondalkin
31 Holy Trinity SNS, Donaghmede