Croke Park Finals Programme 2019

 

Monday June 10th Winners and Runners up

10.00     Sciath Úi Neill                    Swords ET NS defeated Holy Spirit BNS, Ballymun

10.00     Sciath Sean Ó Rinn           Scoil Ghráinne CNS Phibblestown  defeated St. Mary's NS, Saggart         

10.00     Corn Úi Neill                      Gaelscoil Bharra, Cabrach defeated Scoil Chiaráin CBS,                     

11.10     Corn B Úi Puirséil              St. Colmcille's SNS, Knocklyon defeated St. Pius X GNS , Terenure   

11.10     Corn Olly Quinlan             Mount Anville PS defeated  Presentation PS, Terenure

11.10     Sciath Olly Quinlan           Holy Cross NS, Dundrum  defeated St. Clare's PS, Harolds Cross

12.20     Corn Herald                       Belgrove Senior BNS defeated  St. Mary's BNS, Lucan

12.20     Corn JMO’B                       Scoil Treasa, Firhouse defeated  St. Mary's BNS, Booterstown

12.20     Corn Marino                      Bishop Galvin NS defeated Ballyroan BNS

13.30     Corn Padraig mac            Scoil Santain, Tamhlacht  defeated Lucan ET

13.30     Corn Aghais                      Divine Word NS, Marley defeated Chnoc Liamhna

13.30     Corn Haughey                   Belgrove Senior GNS defeated Gs Thaobh na Coille                          

14.40     Corn Fintan Walsh             Lucan ET   ScChrónáin

14.40     Sciath Haughey                 Divine Word NS defeated Scoil Naithi

14.40     Corn FODH                        St. Laurence's, Kilmacud defeated Scoil Assaim, Raheny

 

Tuesday June 11th Winners and Runners up

10.00         Corn Mhic Phiarais      Gaelscoil Mológa, defeated  Scoil Inse Chór                  

10.00         Sciath Sean Mac an B  St. Patrick's GNS,  Ballyroan defeated   Garrán Mhuire, Goatstown

10.00         Sciath Mhic Phiarais    Gaelscoil na Camóige,  Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg

11.10         Corn Sean Mac an B    Gaelscoil Mológa defeated St. Brigid's GNS, Glasnevin

11.10         Corn INTO                     Gaelscoil Inse Chór defeated Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg 

11.10         Corn Nuri                       Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview  defeated Gaelscoil na Camóige

12.20         Sciath Herald                Scoil Mhuire BNS, Marino  defeated  Scoil San Treasa

12.20         Sciath Aghais                Sacred Heart BNS, Ballygall   defeated St. Marnock's NS

12.20         Sciath JMOB                 St. Michael's College defeated St. Brigid's BNS, Foxrock

13.30         Sciath INTO                  Our Lady's GNS, Ballinteer Assumption GNS,

13.30         Sciath Padraig              Griffeen Valley ET defeated Divine Mercy SNS

13.30         Sciath Bean ÚÍ P           Scoil Mhuire GNS, Lucan defeated  Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na manach

14.40         Corn Sean O Rinn         Our Lady's BNS defeated St. Kevin's BNS

14.40         Sciath Nuri                     Divine Mercy SNS defeated St. Kevin's GNS    

14.40         Sciath Fintan Walsh     OLWS Kiltiernan defeated D7ET