Croke Park Results

Boys Winners Spring 2022

Corn Kitterick: St. Pius X BNS ar Belgrove Bns

Corn na nGearaltach: St. Patrick’s BNS Drumcondra ar Star of the Sea, Sandymount

Corn Chumann nanGael: Gaelscoil Bhrian Boroimhe ar Gaelscoil Cluain Dolcan

Corn Chlanna Gael: St. Kevin BNS, Kilnamanagh ar St Finian’s Newcastle

Corn Micheal O Muircheartaigh: Donabate Portrane ETNS ar Scoil Bhríde Ranelaigh

Corn Ó Donnchú: Rolestown ar Gaelscoil Naomh Phadraig Lucan

Corn John Nagle: Lorcan O Toole’s Seville Place ar St. Anne’s Shankhill

Corm Matt Griffin: Scoil Lorcan’s Palmerstown ar St. Canices BNS Finglas

Girls Winners Spring 2022

Corn Austin Finn: St Pius X GNS ar Pope John Paul II

Corn Comhar Linn: St. Mary’s NS, Donnybrook ar Scoil Thomais, Laurel Lodge

Corn Sean Mac an Breithimh: Holy Family SNS, Swords ar Rush NS

Corn Neasain: Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna ar St. Patrick’s GNS, Ringsend

Corn na Laoch: Loreto GNS, Dalkey ar St. Martin’s NS, Brittas

Corn Padraig Fogartaigh: Scoil Bhríde Ranelaigh ar St. Finian’s NS, Newcastle

Corn Tadgh Cionnaith: Rolestown NS ar Scoil Naithí

 

 

Páirc an Chrócaigh – Cluiche Ceannais Peile
22ú Deireadh Fómhair 2019

Tuesday, October 22nd
10:00 am

Corn Matt Griffin: Donabate Portrane ET

Corn Ó Donnchú: Holy Family NS, Rathcoole

Corn Mhic Chaoilte: St. Finian’s PS, Newcastle Lyons


11.10

Corn Pádraig Ó Fóg: Gaelscoil Míde, Cill Bharróg

Sciath Irish Rubies: Scoil Oilibhéir, An Chúil Mhín

Sciath na Laoch: Gs Cholmcille, Lána na Cúlóige


12.10

Corn Kitterick: St. Mary’s BNS, Rathfarnham

Corn na nGearaltach: Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn

Sc Chumann na nGael: Holy Trinity SNS, Donaghmede


13.20

Sc Tadgh Ó Cionnaith: St. Patrick’s GNS, Ringsend

Corn Austin Finn: Belgrove Senior GNS, Clontarf

Corn Neasáin: St. John of God GNS, Artane


14.20

C Chumann na nGael: Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord

Sciath an Cheid: Scoil Iosagáin, Crumlin

C an Choigiltis Nais: Scoil Uí Chonaill, N Richmond St


15.30

Corn Irish Rubies: Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord

Sciath Ó Donnchú: St. Peter Apostle SNS, Neillstown

Sciath Matt Griffin: Ballyboughal NS



Páirc an Chrócaigh – Cluiche Ceannais Peile
23ú Deireadh Fómhair 2019

Wednesday, October 23rd
10:00 am

Corn Tadgh Ó Cionnaith: Gaelscoil na Camóige, Cluain Dolcáin

Sciath Neasáin: Our Lady’s GNS, Ballinteer

Sciath an Chladaigh: St. Raphaela’s PS, Stillorgan


11.10

Sciath Kitterick: St. Pius X BNS, Terenure

Sciath Austin Finn: Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coill

Sciath Chlanna Gael: Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach


12.10

Corn Comhar Linn: Presentation PS, Terenure

Corn na Laoch: St. Kevin’s GNS, Kilnamanagh

Sciath Comhar Linn: St. Olaf’s, Balally drew with Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach


13.20

Sciath Mhic Chaoilte: St. Cronan’s SNS, Brackenstown

Corn an Cheid: St. Kevin’s BNS, Kilnamanagh

Corn Chlanna Gael: Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada


14.20

Corn Micheal O Muircheartaigh: Pope John Paul 11 NS, Malahide drew with Scoil Assaim BNS

Corn an Chladaigh: St. Mary’s NS, Garristown