Wednesday 22nd May  – 4&D,    5&E

Thursday 23rd May –  2&B,       3&C

Friday 24th May – 1 & A,      6&F

  • NUMBERED SECTIONS ARE GIRLS TEAMS, LETTER SECTIONS ARE BOYS TEAMS

Section 1

No. Section 1 – School
1101 St. Colmcille’s SNS, Knocklyon
1102 Rush NS
1103 Holy Family SNS, Swords
1104 St. Fiachra’s SNS, Beaumont
1105 Scoil Áine Naofa, Esker
1106 St. Cronan’s SNS, Brackenstown
1107 Bishop Galvin NS, Templeogue
1108 St. Brigid’s NS, Castleknock
1109 St. Mochta’s NS, Clonsilla
1110 St. Patrick’s NS, Diswellstown
1111 Scoil Mhuire GNS, Lucan
1112 Belgrove Senior GNS, Clontarf
1113 St. Raphaela’s PS, Stillorgan
1114 Mount Anville PS, Kilmacud
1115 St. Pius X GNS , Terenure
1116 St. Vincent De Paul GNS, Marino
1117 Loreto PS, Rathfarnham
1118 Scoil Áine, Raheny
1119 St. Brigid’s GNS, Cabinteely
1120 Our Lady of Good Counsel GNS, Johnstown
1121 Presentation PS, Terenure
1122 St. Patrick’s GNS, Ballyroan
1123 Mount Anville JS
1124 St. Patrick’s GNS, Hollypark
1125 Mary Help of Christians GNS, Navan Rd.
1126 St. Brigid’s GNS, Killester
1127 St. Helen’s SNS, Portmarnock
1128 Scoil Treasa, Firhouse
1129 St. Francis Xavier SNS, Blanchardstown
1130 Corpus Christi GNS, Drumcondra
1131 Holy Trinity SNS, Donaghmede
1132 Griffith Barracks MDS, Clogher Road

Section A

A101 St. Colmcille’s SNS, Knocklyon
A102 Rush NS
A103 Holy Family SNS, Swords
A104 St. Fiachra’s SNS, Beaumont
A105 Scoil Áine Naofa, Esker
A106 St. Cronan’s SNS, Brackenstown
A107 Bishop Galvin NS, Templeogue
A108 St. Brigid’s NS, Castleknock
A109 St. Mochta’s NS, Clonsilla
A110 St. Patrick’s NS, Diswellstown
A111 Drimnagh Castle PS
A112 St. Joseph’s BNS, Clondalkin
A113 Belgrove Senior BNS, Clontarf
A114 Scoil Assaim BNS, Raheny
A115 Willow Park School
A116 St. Patrick’s NS, Drumcondra
A117 St. Pius X BNS , Terenure
A118 St. Patrick’s BNS, Hollypark
A119 St. John Bosco SBS, Navan Rd.
A120 St. Mary’s BNS, Lucan
A121 St. Mary’s NS Rathmines
A122 Sacred Heart BNS, Ballygall
A123 St. Laurence’s, Kilmacud
A124 St. Michael’s College JS, Ailesbury Road
A125 St. Joseph’s BNS, Terenure
A126 St. Mary’s BNS, Rathfarnham
A127 St. Brigid’s BNS, Foxrock
A128 St. Helen’s SNS, Portmarnock
A129 Scoil Treasa, Firhouse
A130 St. Francis Xavier SNS, Blanchardstown
A131 Holy Trinity SNS, Donaghmede
A132 Griffith Barracks MDS, Clogher Road

Section 2

No. Section 2 – School
2101 St. Patrick’s SNS, Skerries
2102 St. Attracta’s SNS, Meadowbrook
2103 St. Aidan’s SNS, Brookfield
2104 St. Finian’s PS, Newcastle Lyons
2105 St. Helen’s SNS, Portmarnock
2106 Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn
2107 Scoil Treasa, Firhouse
2108 St. Francis Xavier SNS, Blanchardstown
2109 St. Christopher’s PS, Haddington Rd.
2110 Holy Rosary PS, Ballycragh
2111 Holy Trinity NS, Glencairn
2112 Hansfield Educate Together
2113 St. Marnock’s NS, Portmarnock
2114 St. Mary’s NS, Donnybrook
2115 The Harold School, Glasthule
2116 Holy Child NS, Larkhill
2117 St. Luke’s NS, Tyrrelstown
2118 Scoil Thomáis, Laurel Lodge
2119 Scoil Bhríde GNS, Blanchardstown
2120 Our Lady’s GNS, Ballinteer
2121 Scoil Mhuire, Sandymount
2122 St. Olaf’s, Balally
2123 Tyrrelstown ETNS
2124 Scoil Mhuire PS, Shankill
2125 Our Lady of Mercy Convent School, Booterstown
2126 Loreto NS, Dalkey
2127 Rathdown School, Glenegeary
2128 Oatlands PS, Mount Merrion
2129 Carysfort NS, Blackrock

 

Section B

No. Section B – School
B101 St. Patrick’s SNS, Skerries
B102 St. Attracta’s SNS, Meadowbrook
B103 St. Aidan’s SNS, Brookfield
B104 St. Finian’s PS, Newcastle Lyons
B105 St. Helen’s SNS, Portmarnock
B106 Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn
B107 Scoil Treasa, Firhouse
B108 St. Francis Xavier SNS, Blanchardstown
B109 St. Christopher’s PS, Haddington Rd.
B110 Holy Rosary PS, Ballycragh
B111 Holy Trinity NS, Glencairn
B112 Hansfield Educate Together
B113 St. Marnock’s NS, Portmarnock
B114 St. Mary’s NS, Donnybrook
B115 The Harold School, Glasthule
B116 Holy Child NS, Larkhill
B117 St. Luke’s NS, Tyrrelstown
B118 Scoil Thomáis, Laurel Lodge
B119 Our Lady of Victories BNS, Ballymun
B120 Ballyroan BNS
B121 St. Canice’s BNS, Finglas
B122 St. Olaf’s, Balally
B123 Tyrrelstown ETNS
B124 Scoil Mhuire PS, Shankill
B125 St. Brigid’s BNS, Killester
B126 Scoil Bhríde BNS, Blanchardstown
B127 Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS, Johnstown
B128 Oatlands PS, Mount Merrion
B129 Carysfort NS, Blackrock
B130 Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS, Drimnagh
B131 Our Lady’s BNS, Ballinteer
B132 Holy Spirit BNS, Ballymun

 

Section 3

No. Section 3 – School
3101 Howth PS
3102 Divine Mercy SNS, Balgaddy
3103 St. Laurence’s NS, Baldoyle
3104 Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview
3105 Monkstown ETNS
3106 Mother of Divine Grace, Ballygall
3107 Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach
3108 St. Fintan’s NS, Sutton
3109 St. Joseph’s NS, Dun Laoghaire
3110 Dublin 7 Educate Together
3111 Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord
3112 Gaelscoil Chluain Dolcáin
3113 St. Anne’s NS, Shankill
3114 St. Paul’s SNS, Ayrfield
3115 Lucan East Educate Together
3116 Scoil Aonghusa SNS, Balrothery
3117 St. Patrick’s SNS, Corduff
3118 Guardian Angels NS, Newtownpark Avenue
3119 Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen
3120 St. Francis of Assisi PS, Belmayne
3121 Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Donaghmede
3122 St. John the Evangelist NS, Adamstown
3123 Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion
3124 Scoil Réalt na Mara, Na Scéirí
3125 St. Andrew’s NS, Lucan
3126 Belmayne Educate Together NS
3127 Garrán Mhuire, Goatstown
3128 Adamstown Castle Educate Together NS
3129 Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, An Chéim

 

Section C

No. Section C – School
C101 Howth PS
C102 Divine Mercy SNS, Balgaddy
C103 St. Laurence’s NS, Baldoyle
C104 Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview
C105 Monkstown ETNS
C106 Mother of Divine Grace, Ballygall
C107 Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach
C108 St. Fintan’s NS, Sutton
C109 St. Joseph’s NS, Dun Laoghaire
C110 Dublin 7 Educate Together
C111 Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord
C112 Gaelscoil Chluain Dolcáin
C113 St. Anne’s NS, Shankill
C114 St. Paul’s SNS, Ayrfield
C115 Lucan East Educate Together
C116 Scoil Aonghusa SNS, Balrothery
C117 St. Patrick’s SNS, Corduff
C118 Guardian Angels NS, Newtownpark Avenue
C119 Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen
C120 St. Francis of Assisi PS, Belmayne
C121 Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Donaghmede
C122 St. John the Evangelist NS, Adamstown
C123 Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion
C124 Scoil Réalt na Mara, Na Scéirí
C125 St. Andrew’s NS, Lucan
C126 Belmayne Educate Together NS
C127 Garrán Mhuire, Goatstown
C128 Adamstown Castle Educate Together NS
C129 Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, An Chéim
C130 St. Mary’s BNS, Booterstown
C131 Star of the Sea BNS, Sandymount
C132 St. David’s BNS, Artane

 

Section 4

No. Section 4 – School
4101 Stanhope Street PS
4102 Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Leamhcán
4103 Gaelscoil Naomh Pádraig, Leamhcán
4104 Scoil an Duinnínigh, Sord
4105 St. Martin de Porres NS, Tallaght
4106 Castleknock Educate Together
4107 Castaheaney Educate Together
4108 Esker Educate Together NS
4109 Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil
4110 St. Bernadette’s SNS, Quarryvale
4111 St. Francis SNS, Priorswood
4112 Scoil Úna Naofa, Crumlin
4113 Ballinteer Educate Together NS
4114 Harold’s Cross NS
4115 St. Dominic’s NS, Tallaght
4116 Lucan Educate Together
4117 Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach
4118 Pelletstown ETNS
4119 Scoil Aoife CNS
4120 Central Model SNS, Marlborough Street
4121 St. Ultan’s PS, Cherry Orchard
4122 Rolestown NS
4123 Blessed Oliver, Balrothery
4124 Skerries ETNS
4125 Balbriggan Educate Together
4126 Bracken Educate Together
4127 St. John of God GNS, Artane
4128 Virgin Mary GNS, Ballymun
4129 St. Joseph’s GNS, Finglas West
4130 Glasnevin Educate Together
4131 Loreto College JS, St. Stephen’s Green

 

Section D

No. Section D – School
D101 Stanhope Street PS
D102 Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Leamhcán
D103 Gaelscoil Naomh Pádraig, Leamhcán
D104 Scoil an Duinnínigh, Sord
D105 St. Martin de Porres NS, Tallaght
D106 Castleknock Educate Together
D107 Castaheaney Educate Together
D108 Esker Educate Together NS
D109 Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil
D110 St. Bernadette’s SNS, Quarryvale
D111 St. Francis SNS, Priorswood
D112 Scoil Úna Naofa, Crumlin
D113 Ballinteer Educate Together NS
D114 Harold’s Cross NS
D115 St. Dominic’s NS, Tallaght
D116 Lucan Educate Together
D117 Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach
D118 Pelletstown ETNS
D119 Scoil Aoife CNS
D120 Central Model SNS, Marlborough Street
D121 St. Ultan’s PS, Cherry Orchard
D122 Rolestown NS
D123 Blessed Oliver, Balrothery
D124 Skerries ETNS
D125 Balbriggan Educate Together
D126 Bracken Educate Together
D127 Harold Boys’ NS, Dalkey
D128 Scoil Chiaráin CBS, Donnycarney
D129 Holy Child BNS, Larkhill
D130 St. Lorcan’s BNS, Palmerstown
D131 Glasnevin Educate Together

 

Section 5

No. Section 5 School
5101 Scoil Íde Cailíní, Kilmore West
5102 Gaelscoil na Giúise
5103 Inchicore NS
5104 St. Mary’s NS, Sandyford
5105 Castle Park, Dalkey
5106 Our Lady’s NS, Milltown
5107 Ranelagh MDNS
5108 Scoil Neasáin, Baile Hearman
5109 Scoil Mobhí, Glasnaíon
5110 Gaelscoil na Camóige, Cluain Dolcáin
5111 Gaelscoil Cholmcille, Lána na Cúlóige
5112 St. Malachy’s NS, Finglas
5113 Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige, Baile an Teampaill
5114 Scoil Oilibhéir, An Chúil Mhín
5115 Gaelscoil An Chuilinn, Baile an Tirialaigh
5116 Queen of Angels PS, Wedgewood
5117 Gaelscoil Shliabh Rua
5118 Canal Way ETNS
5119 Solas Chríost, Belgard
5120 Gaelscoil Uí Earcáin, Fionnghlas
5121 Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Ballybrack
5122 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál, Inchicore
5123 Our Lady of the Wayside NS, Kilternan
5124 Powerstown ETNS
5125 Francis St. CBS
5126 North Dublin NS Project, Glasnevin
5127 Sandford NS, Ranelagh
5128 St. Andrew’s NS, Malahide
5129 Ballyboughal NS
5130 Glenageary Killiney NS
5131 Kill O The Grange NS, Deansgrange
5132 Holy Cross NS, Dundrum

 

Section E

No. Section E – School
E101 Virgin Mary BNS, Ballymun
E102 Gaelscoil na Giúise
E103 Inchicore NS
E104 St. Mary’s NS, Sandyford
E105 Castle Park, Dalkey
E106 Our Lady’s NS, Milltown
E107 Ranelagh MDNS
E108 Scoil Neasáin, Baile Hearman
E109 Scoil Mobhí, Glasnaíon
E110 Gaelscoil na Camóige, Cluain Dolcáin
E111 Gaelscoil Cholmcille, Lána na Cúlóige
E112 St. Malachy’s NS, Finglas
E113 Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige, Baile an Teampaill
E114 Scoil Oilibhéir, An Chúil Mhín
E115 Gaelscoil An Chuilinn, Baile an Tirialaigh
E116 Queen of Angels PS, Wedgewood
E117 Gaelscoil Shliabh Rua
E118 Canal Way ETNS
E119 Solas Chríost, Belgard
E120 Gaelscoil Uí Earcáin, Fionnghlas
E121 Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Ballybrack
E122 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál, Inchicore
E123 Our Lady of the Wayside NS, Kilternan
E124 Powerstown ETNS
E125 Francis St. CBS
E126 North Dublin NS Project, Glasnevin
E127 Sandford NS, Ranelagh
E128 St. Andrew’s NS, Malahide
E129 Ballyboughal NS
E130 Glenageary Killiney NS
E131 Kill O The Grange NS, Deansgrange
E132 Holy Cross NS, Dundrum

 

Section 6

No. Section 6 – Schools
6101 Glenasmole NS, Bohernabreena
6102 Drumcondra NS
6103 Glasnevin NS
6104 Rathgar NS
6105 St. Margaret’s NS
6106 Gaelscoil Mológa, Crois Araild
6107 Gaelscoil Phádraig, Baile Breac
6108 St. Brigid’s NS, Stillorgan
6109 St. Rose’s NS, Balrothery
6110 Holy Family NS, Monkstown
6111 St. Patrick’s NS, Glencullen
6112 Scoil Eoin, Kilbarrack
6113 St. James’s PS, Basin Lane
6114 Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg, Raghnallach
6115 Scoil an tSeachtar Laoch, Bóthar Bhaile Munna
6116 Kilternan Church of Ireland NS
6117 St. Benignus NS, Balscadden
6118 St. Patrick’s NS, Chapelizod
6119 St. Mary’s PS, Upper Dorset St.
6120 Burrow NS, Sutton
6121 Catherine McAuley NS, Baggot Street
6122 Kildare Place NS, Rathmines
6123 Castleknock NS
6124 Gaelscoil Bharra, Cabrach
6125 St. Brendan’s NS, Loughshinny
6126 North Bay ETNS, Kilbarrack
6127 Rathfarnham ETNS
6128 Scoil Naithi, Baile an tSaoir
6129 St. Clare’s PS, Harold’s Cross
6130 St. Damian’s NS, Perrystown
6131 St. Joseph’s Co-Ed, East Wall
6132 Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden
6133 Springdale NS, Raheny

 

Section F

No. Section F – School
F101 Glenasmole NS, Bohernabreena
F102 Drumcondra NS
F103 Glasnevin NS
F104 Rathgar NS
F105 St. Margaret’s NS
F106 Gaelscoil Mológa, Crois Araild
F107 Gaelscoil Phádraig, Baile Breac
F108 St. Brigid’s NS, Stillorgan
F109 St. Rose’s NS, Balrothery
F110 Holy Family NS, Monkstown
F111 St. Patrick’s NS, Glencullen
F112 Scoil Eoin, Kilbarrack
F113 St. James’s PS, Basin Lane
F114 Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg, Raghnallach
F115 Scoil an tSeachtar Laoch, Bóthar Bhaile Munna
F116 Kilternan Church of Ireland NS
F117 St. Benignus NS, Balscadden
F118 St. Patrick’s NS, Chapelizod
F119 St. Mary’s PS, Upper Dorset St.
F120 Burrow NS, Sutton
F121 Catherine McAuley NS, Baggot Street
F122 Kildare Place NS, Rathmines
F123 Castleknock NS
F124 Gaelscoil Bharra, Cabrach
F125 St. Brendan’s NS, Loughshinny
F126 North Bay ETNS, Kilbarrack
F127 Rathfarnham ETNS
F128 Scoil Naithi, Baile an tSaoir
F129 St. Clare’s PS, Harold’s Cross
F130 St. Damian’s NS, Perrystown
F131 St. Joseph’s Co-Ed, East Wall
F132 Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden
F133 Springdale NS, Raheny
F134 Mary Queen of Angels I BPS, Ballyfermot
F135 St. Laurence O’Tooles CBS, Seville Place
F136 St. Malachy’s BNS, Edenmore