Sections 2022

Santry 2022

*PLEASE NOTE:

SECTIONS A,B,C,D,E,F ARE FOR BOYS 

SECTIONS 1,2,3,4,5,6 ARE FOR GIRLS 

DAY 1: Thursday 26th May

 

 

DAY 1 26/5/22 SECTION C

SECTION 3

SECTION D

SECTION 4

 

       

1

Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach

Scoil Lorcáin, Baile na Manach

Scoil Chiaráin CBS, Donnycarney

Blessed Oliver, Balrothery

2

Scoil Aonghusa SNS, Balrothery

Scoil Aonghusa SNS, Balrothery

Scoil Íosagáin, Crumlin

Castle Park, Dalkey

3

Divine Word NS, Marley Grange

Guardian Angels NS,

Newtownpark Ave

Blessed Oliver, Balrothery

St. Ultan's PS, Cherry Orchard

4

St. Laurence's NS, Baldoyle

St. Fintan's NS, Sutton

Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil

St. Francis SNS, Priorswood

5

Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview

Castaheaney Educate Together

Griffith Barracks MDS

Virgin Mary GNS, Ballymun

6

Citywest & Saggart CNS

St. Patrick's SNS, Corduff

St. John the Evangelist NS,

Adamstown

Garrán Mhuire, Goatstown

7

Brunner Primary, North

Brunswick St

Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen

Solas Chríost, Belgard

Glasnevin Educate Together

8

Guardian Angels NS,

Newtownpark Ave

St. Aidan's SNS, Brookfield

Bracken Educate Together

Canal Way ETNS

9

Swords Educate Together NS

Scoil Mhuire NS, Woodview

Canal Way ETNS

Griffith Barracks MDS

10

Lucan Educate Together

Gaelscoil Bhaile Brigín

Castle Park, Dalkey

Powerstown ETNS

11

Donabate Portrane Educate Together

Howth PS

Belmayne Educate Together NS

Loreto College JS,

St. Stephen's Green

12

Adamstown Castle ETNS

St Francis of Assisi,Belmayne

Garrán Mhuire, Goatstown

Solas Chríost, Belgard

13

Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord

Gaelscoil Naomh Pádraig, Leamhcán

Our Lady of Victories BNS,

Ballymun

Scoil Chrónáin, Ráth Cúil

14

Castleknock Educate Together

Gaelscoil Bhrian Bóroimhe, Sord

St. Francis SNS, Priorswood

Holy Trinity SNS,

Donaghmede

15

Gaelscoil Naomh Pádraig,

Leamhcán

Lucan East Educate Together

St. Ultan's PS, Cherry Orchard

Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach

16

St. Aidan's SNS, Brookfield

Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada, Leamhcán

Central Model SNS,

Marlborough Street

St. John the Evangelist NS,

Adamstown

17

North Dublin NS Project,

Glasnevin

Adamstown Castle ET NS

Powerstown ETNS

The Teresian School, Donnybrook

18

Howth PS

St. Laurence's NS, Baldoyle

St. Dominic’s NS, Tallaght

Bracken Educate Together

19

Castaheaney Educate Together

Our Lady of Consolation NS,

Donnycarney

Scoil Bhríde, Raghnallach

Rathdown School,

Glenegeary

20

St. Mary's SNS, Rowlagh

St. Mary's SNS, Rowlagh

Glasnevin Educate Together

Central Model SNS,

Marlborough Street

21

Sacred Heart NS, Sruleen

Divine Word NS, Marley Grange

Holy Trinity SNS, Donaghmede

St. Ronan's, Deansrath

22

St. Fintan's NS, Sutton

Esker Educate Together NS

Our Lady Immaculate SNS,

Darndale

St. Dominic’s NS, Tallaght

23

Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada,

Leamhcán

North Dublin NS Project,

Glasnevin

St. Ronan's, Deansrath

Belmayne Educate Together NS

24

St. Martin de Porres NS, Tallaght

Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, An Chéim

Harold Boys' NS, Dalkey

Our Lady Immaculate SNS,

Darndale

25

Esker Educate Together NS

Donabate Portrane Educate Together

Kilternan COI

St Joseph's GNS,Finglas

26

Lucan East Educate Together

Citywest & Saggart CNS

Harold's Cross NS

St Patrick's GNS,Ringsend

27

St Francis of Assisi,Belmayne

St. Martin de Porres NS, Tallaght

Ballinteer Educate Together NS

Kilternan COI

28

Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, An Chéim

Castleknock Educate Together

Scoil Muire Gan Smal,

Inse Chór

Harold's Cross NS

29

St. Patrick's SNS, Corduff

Swords Educate Together NS

Scoil Réalt na Mara,

Na Scéirí

Scoil Réalt na Mara,

Na Scéirí

30

Gaelscoil Bhaile Brigín

Lucan Educate Together

 

Ballinteer Educate

Together NS

 

31

     

Scoil Muire Gan Smal,

Inse Chór

 

DAY 2: Monday 30th May 2022

 

       

 

DAY 2 30/5/22 SECTION B SECTION 2 SECTION E SECTION 5

1

St. Attracta's SNS, Meadowbrook

Divine Mercy SNS, Balgaddy

Scoil Cholmcille SNS,

Donaghmede

Scoil Cholmcille SNS,

Donaghmede

2

Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS,

Johnstown

St. Patrick's SNS, Skerries

Gaelscoil na Camóige,

Cluain Dolcáin

Gaelscoil na Camóige,

Cluain Dolcáin

3

Divine Mercy SNS, Balgaddy

St. Mary's NS, Donnybrook

St. Damian's NS, Perrystown

St. Damian's NS, Perrystown

4

St. Helen's SNS, Portmarnock

St. Helen's SNS, Portmarnock

Scoil Naithi, Baile an tSaoir

Glenageary Killiney NS

5

Scoil Thomáis, Laurel Lodge

St. Thomas' SNS, Jobstown

Gaelscoil Cholmcille,

Lána na Cúlóige

Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden

6

St. Mary's NS, Donnybrook

St. Finian's PS, Newcastle Lyons

St. Joseph's Co-Ed, East Wall

Gaelscoil Shliabh Rua

7

Star of the Sea BNS,

Sandymount

Holy Family NS, Rathcoole

Glenageary Killiney NS

St. Mary's NS, Sandyford

8

Holy Family NS, Rathcoole

Loreto NS, Dalkey

Ballyboughal NS

St. Joseph's Co-Ed, East Wall

9

St. Finian's PS, Newcastle Lyons

Scoil Thomáis, Laurel Lodge

Scoil Oilibhéir, An Chúil Mhín

St. Mary's PS, Upper Dorset St.

10

Hansfield Educate Together

Holy Child NS, Larkhill

St. Mary's NS, Sandyford

St. Malachy's NS, Finglas

11

St. Brigid’s BNS, Killester

St. Christopher's PS,

Haddington Rd.

St. Mary's PS, Upper Dorset St.

Balbriggan Educate Together

12

Holy Child BNS, Larkhill

Carysfort NS, Blackrock

St. Laurence O'Tooles CBS,

Seville Place

Queen of Angels PS, Wedgewood

13

Talbot SNS, Bawnoge

Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion

St. Malachy's BNS, Edenmore

Our Lady of the Wayside NS,

Kilternan

14

St. Marnock's NS, Portmarnock

St. Marnock's NS, Portmarnock

St. Malachy's NS, Finglas

Gaelscoil Cholmcille,

Lána na Cúlóige

15

St. Patrick's SNS, Skerries

St. Attracta's SNS, Meadowbrook

Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden

Scoil Mhuire PS, Shankill

16

Our Lady of Good Counsel BNS,

Drimnagh

Holy Rosary PS, Ballycragh

Scoil Mobhí, Glasnaíon

Holy Cross NS, Dundrum

17

St. Christopher's PS,

Haddington Rd.

Hansfield Educate Together

North Bay ETNS

Gaelscoil An Chuilinn,

Baile an Tirialaigh

18

St. Thomas' SNS, Jobstown

Talbot SNS, Bawnoge

St. Anne's PS, Fettercairn

Greenlanes NS, Clontarf

19

Holy Trinity NS, Glencairn

Holy Trinity NS, Glencairn

St. Kevin's BNS, Finglas NW

Scoil Íde Cailíní, Kilmore West

20

Scoil San Treasa, Mount Merrion

Scoil an Duinnínigh, Sord

Our Lady of the Wayside NS,

Kilternan

Scoil Oilibhéir, An Chúil Mhín

21

St. Olaf's, Balally

Our Lady of Mercy Convent

School, Booterstown

Francis St. CBS

Scoil Mobhí, Glasnaíon

22

Our Lady's BNS, Ballinteer

Stanhope Street PS

Balbriggan Educate Together

Ballyboughal NS

23

Carysfort NS, Blackrock

Gaelscoil Chluain Dolcáin

Gaelscoil An Chuilinn,

Baile an Tirialaigh

Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Ballybrack

24

Holy Rosary PS, Ballycragh

St. Teresa's, Balbriggan

Queen of Angels PS, Wedgewood

Scoil Naithi, Baile an tSaoir

25

Oatlands PS, Mount Merrion

St. Anne's NS, Shankill

Rolestown NS

North Bay ETNS

26

St. Mary's BNS, Booterstown

Scoil Mhuire, Sandymount

Holy Cross NS, Dundrum

Francis St. CBS

27

St. David's BNS, Artane

St. Vincent's GNS,

William St. North

Gaelscoil Shliabh Rua

Rolestown NS

28

Scoil an Duinnínigh, Sord

St. Olaf's, Balally

Scoil Mhuire PS, Shankill

St. Anne's PS, Fettercairn

29

Gaelscoil Chluain Dolcáin

Oatlands PS, Mount Merrion

 

St. John of God GNS, Artane

30

St. Teresa's, Balbriggan

Mother of Divine Grace,

Ballygall

Greenlanes NS, Clontarf

 

31

St. Anne's NS, Shankill

 

Scoil Cholmcille SNS, Ballybrack

 

32

Mother of Divine Grace,

Ballygall

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3: Tuesday 31st May 2022

 

 

 

Day 3 31/5/22  SECTION A      

 

SECTION 1

 

SECTION F

 

SECTION 6

1

St. Colmcille's SNS, Knocklyon

 

Belgrove Senior GNS, Clontarf

 

Dominican PS, Dún Laoghaire

 

Rathfarnham ETNS

2

Drimnagh Castle PS

 

St. Colmcille's SNS, Knocklyon

 

Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg, Raghnallach

 

Kill O The Grange NS,

Deansgrange

3

Holy Family SNS, Swords

 

Scoil Mhuire GNS, Lucan

 

Gaelscoil na Giúise

 

St. Clare's PS, Harold's Cross

4

St. Fiachra's SNS, Beaumont

 

St. Vincent De Paul GNS, Marino

 

St. Patrick's NS, Chapelizod

 

Inchicore NS

5

Belgrove Senior BNS, Clontarf

 

St. Fiachra's SNS, Beaumont

 

Kill O The Grange NS,

Deansgrange

 

St. Andrew's NS, Malahide

6

St. Cronan's SNS, Brackenstown

 

Holy Family SNS, Swords

 

Gaelscoil Bharra, Cabrach

 

Gaelscoil Bharra, Cabrach

7

St. Joseph's BNS, Clondalkin

 

Scoil Áine, Raheny

 

Rathfarnham ETNS

 

Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna

8

Scoil Áine Naofa, Esker

 

Loreto PS, Rathfarnham

 

Sandford NS, Ranelagh

 

Gaelscoil na Giúise

9

Pope John Paul II NS,

Malahide

 

Scoil Áine Naofa, Esker

 

Kildare Place NS, Rathmines

 

Dublin 7 Educate Together

10

St. Pius X BNS , Terenure

 

Pope John Paul II NS, Malahide

 

St. Benignus NS, Balscadden

 

Scoil an tSeachtar Laoch,

Bóthar Bhaile Munna

11

St. John Bosco SBS, Navan Rd.

 

St. Patrick's GNS, Hollypark

 

St. Brendan's NS, Loughshinny

 

Kildare Place NS, Rathmines

12

St. Patrick's BNS, Hollypark

 

St. Pius X GNS , Terenure

 

Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna

 

Gaelscoil Lios na nÓg,

Raghnallach

13

St. Mary's BNS, Lucan

 

St. Cronan's SNS, Brackenstown

 

Inchicore NS

 

Gaelscoil Mológa,

Crois Araild

14

Ballyroan BNS

 

St. Brigid's GNS, Cabinteely

 

Scoil an tSeachtar Laoch

 

Dominican PS,

Dún Laoghaire

15

St. Brigid's NS, Castleknock

 

St. Mark's SNS, Springfield

 

Burrow NS, Sutton

 

Burrow NS, Sutton

16

Scoil Assaim BNS, Raheny

 

Mount Anville PS, Kilmacud

 

Gaelscoil Ros Eo

 

St. Brendan's NS,

Loughshinny

17

St. Mark's SNS, Springfield

 

St. Louis SNS, Rathmines

 

Scoil Eoin, Kilbarrack

 

St. Patrick's NS, Chapelizod

18

Scoil Mhuire BNS, Marino

 

St. Raphaela's PS, Stillorgan

 

Gaelscoil Phádraig, Baile Breac

 

Holy Family NS, Monkstown

19

St. Joseph's BNS, Terenure

 

Corpus Christi GNS, Drumcondra

 

St. Benedict's and St. Mary's NS,

Kilbarrack

 

Gaelscoil Phádraig,

Baile Breac

20

St. Michael's College JS,

Ailesbury Road

 

Our Lady of Good Counsel GNS,

Johnstown

 

Holy Family NS, Monkstown

 

St. Benedict's and St. Mary's

NS, Kilbarrack

21

St. Patrick's NS, Drumcondra

 

St. Brigid's NS, Castleknock

 

Our Lady Of The Wayside,

Bluebell

 

Scoil Eoin, Kilbarrack

22

Sacred Heart BNS, Ballygall

 

Scoil Treasa, Firhouse

 

St. Margaret's NS

 

Our Lady Of The Wayside,

Bluebell

23

St. Brigid's BNS, Foxrock

 

Mary Help of Christians GNS,

Navan Rd.

 

Glasnevin NS

 

Rathgar NS

24

St. Mochta's NS, Clonsilla

 

St. Patrick's NS, Diswellstown

 

Rathgar NS

 

Glenasmole NS,

Bohernabreena

25

Scoil Treasa, Firhouse

 

St. Mochta's NS, Clonsilla

 

Glenasmole NS, Bohernabreena

 

St. Margaret's NS

26

St. Laurence's, Kilmacud

 

St. Brigid's GNS, Killester

 

Drumcondra NS

 

St. Maelruáin's NS,

Jobstown

27

St. Patrick's NS, Diswellstown

 

St. Patrick's GNS, Ballyroan

 

St. Maelruáin's NS, Jobstown

 

Glasnevin NS

28

St. Francis Xavier SNS,

Blanchardstown

 

Scoil Maelruáin SNS, Old Bawn

 

St. Cillian's, Bluebell

 

Drumcondra NS

29

St. Louis SNS, Rathmines

 

St. Francis Xavier SNS,

Blanchardstown

 

St. Clare's PS, Harold's Cross

 

St. Cillian's, Bluebell

30

Scoil Maelruáin SNS,

Old Bawn

 

Scoil Bhríde GNS,

Blanchardstown

 

St. Andrew's NS, Malahide

 

Gaelscoil Ros Eo

31

St. Mary's BNS, Rathfarnham

 

St. Columba's NS, Glasnevin

 

Gaelscoil Mológa, Crois Araild

 

Sandford NS, Ranelagh

32

St. Lorcan's BNS, Palmerstown

     

Dublin 7 Educate Together

 

St. Benignus NS,

Balscadden